Delhi Public School, Sonepat

Khelo India Table Tennis Academy

    Delhi Public School, Sonepat is the prestigious centre detected by Sports Authority of India under Khelo India, Ministry of Sports and youth affairs as the residential academy to train students for international matches.
    One of its kind, indoor air-conditioned hall is fully equipped with latest accessories to enhance the gaming skills. The World Class national and international coaches provide coaching to the young sporting talent of the school.
    The academy also has sports physiotherapy, sports analyst and sports medicine doctor to monitor the students completely.
    Delhi Public School, Sonepat is the only accredited academy by KHELO INDIA for Table Tennis..

    Click here to see list of State Govt. Academies

     

    To Join Academy Contact-
    Dr Rana, HOD Sports
    Email: sports@dps.in
    Mobile: 9812233975


    Table Tennis Achievements

    CBSE CLUSTER XV TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP

    VENUE - M R Public School, Narnaul, Haryana
    DATE: 2nd to 4th October, 2019
    Table Tennis Team of Delhi Public School, Sonepat bagged First Position in CBSE CLUSTER XV TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP held at M R Public school, Narnual, Haryana
    Total 6 events were organized (3 Girls  & 3 Boys ), 5 Team out of 6 Team bagged 1st  Position and 1 team bagged 3rd  Position.

    Sr. No.

    Team Category

    Result

    1

    U-14 Girls

    1st Position

    2

    U-17 Girls

    1st Position

    3

    U-19 Girls

    1st Position

    4

    U-14 Boys

    3rd Position

    5

    U-17 Boys

    1st Position

    6

    U-19 Boys

    1st Position


    HARYANA SCHOOL STATE TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT

    VENUE - MICRON TT ACADEMY ROHTAK
    DATE: 16th Sept- 19th Sept 2019
    Table Tennis Team of Delhi Public School, Sonepat bagged First Position in Haryana School State Table Tennis Tournament held at Micron TT Academy Rohtak
    Total 6 events were organized (3 Girls & 3 Boys), 4 Team out of 6 Team bagged 1st Position and 2 team bagged 3rd Position.

    Sr. No.

    Team Category

    Result

    1

    U-14 Girls

    1st Position

    2

    U-17 Girls

    2nd Position

    3

    U-19 Girls

    1st Position

    4

    U-14 Boys

    2nd Position

    5

    U-17 Boys

    1st Position

    6

    U-19 Boys

    1st Position